Eagles Athletics

Thompson Valley High School

.

Eagles Athletics

Thompson Valley High School

Eagles Athletics

Thompson Valley High School

Team News.

Team News

2 weeks ago @ 2:14PM

Senior Day (and ice cream)

Tues, Sept 21 v Niwot...

Team News

2 weeks ago @ 2:14PM

Picture Day

Weds, Sept 15 v Fredrick (two birds w/ one stone)...

Team News

2 weeks ago @ 12:16PM

JV Tournament

We have a JV Tournament (at Poudre) on Saturday, Sept. 18th at 8 am.  We will take a 14-passenger bus (details to follow)...

Team News

3 weeks ago @ 6:33PM

4 Doubles Challenges - Week 3

Grey Snodgrass/Carson Brian v Tommy Goldsberry/Kaiden Marolf

 

Aidan Snodgrass/Josiah Baumeister v Isaac Baumeister/Tate Gomes

 

winners will play winners on Thursday, with that pair going to LHS on Friday...

Team News

1 month ago @ 8:32PM

Week 2 Challenges

Cluster 1:                                                 Cluster 1(best two out of three sets, like before); C2 2 of 3 or an 8-gm

Jake T v E.J. D                                        pro set (by mutual agreement or coin flip before the match)

Kevin L v Patrick T

Justin B v Mason R

Reece S v Jacob B

Cluster II:

Gordon L v Isaac B

Josiah B v Carson B

Tate G v Grey S

Aidan S v Tommy G

If you're not in Clusters I or II, meet at the TVHS Courts tomorrow at 4 pm (we will set up challenges then...)

Team News

1 month ago @ 7:35PM

Challenges: Day 2 and Clusters 2 and 3

Cluster I (Round 2):

Semi-Final -

Jake Tucker v Patrick Tucker

Kevin Leidig v E.J. Dotson

Consolation -

Reece Stratmeyer v Justin Brubaker

Jacob Brekke v Mason Ramirez

Cluster II:

Gordon Luce v Aidan Snodgrass

Grey Snodgrass v Isaac Baumeister

Josiah Baumeister v Tate Gomes

Tommy Goldsberry v Carson Brian

Cluster III: 

Kaiden Marolf v Raymundo Barrera

Mikey Fitzgerald (pending re-registration) v John Shier

Max Bilodeau v Sam Morris

Campbell Kujawa-Black (pending physical)/Zach McVay v Alexander Champman

 

Team News

1 month ago @ 6:56PM

Challenge Ladder

If your name is not in a hopper, just show up at 4 pm for practice at TVHS.

Cluster I:

Jake Tucker v Reece Stratmeyer

Patrick Tucker v Justin Brubaker

Kevin Leidig v Jacob Breeke

E.J. Dotson v Mason Ramirez

Cluster II:

Gordon Luce v Aidan Snodgrass

Grey Snodgrass v Isaac Baumeister

Josiah Baumeister v Tate Gomes 

Tommy Goldsberry  (or Zach McVay; pending physical) v Carson Brian  

Play best two out of three sets with a 10-pt tiebreak in lieu of a third set, or an 8-game pro set by mutual agreement-- email me the results and show up for practice at 4 pm.  Lots of water tomorrow-- be smart!


https://tvathletics.org