No team summary for this season.
State Info
Updated on 06/10/2022
We'll depart after school on Weds after a 1/2-hr of hitting (in a 14-passenger mini-bus); We'll grab a bite to eat on the way (TBA...) and be staying at the Quality Inn; Matches start at 9 am on Thurs (at City Park in Pueblo);We won't know until the tournament unfolds whether we'll be home on Fri or Sat... The bracket is up and available on the CHSAA website-- should be a fun few days!
Seeds for Regionals...
Updated on 06/10/2022
Jake 5th
EJ 3rd
Kevin 5th
1 Doubs 5th
2 Doubs 2nd
3 Doubs 1st
4 Doubs 1st
Regionals will be played at Centennial Park!!
Updated on 06/10/2022
Regionals have been cleared for Centennial-- great news! All lines will play there (parking will be tight); parents and spectators should bring their own chairs...
Big Week - Sept 21-23!
Updated on 06/10/2022
Tues - Senior Night v Niwot
Weds - JV scrimmage v Longmont
Thurs - at University (Greeley)
Senior Day (and ice cream)
Updated on 06/10/2022
Tues, Sept 21 v Niwot...
Picture Day
Updated on 06/10/2022
Weds, Sept 15 v Fredrick (two birds w/ one stone)...
JV Tournament
Updated on 06/10/2022
We have a JV Tournament (at Poudre) on Saturday, Sept. 18th at 8 am. We will take a 14-passenger bus (details to follow)...
4 Doubles Challenges - Week 3
Updated on 06/10/2022
Grey Snodgrass/Carson Brian v Tommy Goldsberry/Kaiden Marolf
Aidan Snodgrass/Josiah Baumeister v Isaac Baumeister/Tate Gomes
winners will play winners on Thursday, with that pair going to LHS on Friday...
Week 2 Challenges
Updated on 06/10/2022
Cluster 1: Cluster 1(best two out of three sets, like before); C2 2 of 3 or an 8-gm
Jake T v E.J. D pro set (by mutual agreement or coin flip before the match)
Kevin L v Patrick T
Justin B v Mason R
Reece S v Jacob B
Cluster II:
Gordon L v Isaac B
Josiah B v Carson B
Tate G v Grey S
Aidan S v Tommy G
If you're not in Clusters I or II, meet at the TVHS Courts tomorrow at 4 pm (we will set up challenges then...)
Challenges: Day 2 and Clusters 2 and 3
Updated on 06/10/2022
Cluster I (Round 2):
Semi-Final -
Jake Tucker v Patrick Tucker
Kevin Leidig v E.J. Dotson
Consolation -
Reece Stratmeyer v Justin Brubaker
Jacob Brekke v Mason Ramirez
Cluster II:
Gordon Luce v Aidan Snodgrass
Grey Snodgrass v Isaac Baumeister
Josiah Baumeister v Tate Gomes
Tommy Goldsberry v Carson Brian
Cluster III:
Kaiden Marolf v Raymundo Barrera
Mikey Fitzgerald (pending re-registration) v John Shier
Max Bilodeau v Sam Morris
Campbell Kujawa-Black (pending physical)/Zach McVay v Alexander Champman
Challenge Ladder
Updated on 06/10/2022
If your name is not in a hopper, just show up at 4 pm for practice at TVHS.
Cluster I:
Jake Tucker v Reece Stratmeyer
Patrick Tucker v Justin Brubaker
Kevin Leidig v Jacob Breeke
E.J. Dotson v Mason Ramirez
Cluster II:
Gordon Luce v Aidan Snodgrass
Grey Snodgrass v Isaac Baumeister
Josiah Baumeister v Tate Gomes
Tommy Goldsberry (or Zach McVay; pending physical) v Carson Brian
Play best two out of three sets with a 10-pt tiebreak in lieu of a third set, or an 8-game pro set by mutual agreement-- email me the results and show up for practice at 4 pm. Lots of water tomorrow-- be smart!